Report: Street light not working

11:25 Apr 12 2019 Near 53.419945469807,-6.3935156453392

Description
Street light no. 131 just as you turn left on to Cruise Park Drive.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33243
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 12 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

21:20 Aug 15, 2019

Near 53.420875113961,-6.3957107584033, 0.11 Kms

Mildewed car parking without valid insurance/papers

14:40 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.421861733256,-6.3930579361643, 0.13 Kms

Fly tipping - matress

16:55 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.415181,-6.393451, 0.33 Kms

Flytipping- rubbish bags

17:05 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.415116869585,-6.3948136479941, 0.34 Kms

Broken traffic calming ramps

21:16 Aug 07, 2019

Near 25 Bellgree Avenue, 0.36 Kms