Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 Apr 12 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 3 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping of a broken lawn mower to the rear of Brookfield, Lucan.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and noted this broken lawn mower had already been removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Path defect

17:11 Aug 18, 2019

Near 7 & 8 Elderberry,Finnstown Priory,Lucan,Co.Dublin, 0.16 Kms

Adamstown park need more ramps

11:35 Jul 24, 2019

Near Adamstown park and adamstown avenue, 0.24 Kms

Tree Maintenance

17:15 Aug 18, 2019

Near Lucan Co.Dublin, 0.26 Kms

Litter on Street

09:40 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.337467754757,-6.4500916197987, 0.35 Kms

Faulty street light

23:38 Aug 03, 2019

Near , 0.43 Kms