Report: Dog Fouling

11:50 Apr 13 2019 Near 52.662813568189,-8.6314179311291

Description
Note latest dog fouling! Please put a dog warden in the area and impound the animals causing this problem. Its the only way to teach the owners a lesson in public health and civic manners

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33255
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Aug 16 2019)
area cleaned
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Tait's Clock has died

23:15 Jul 24, 2019

Near 52.659874,-8.627339, 0.27 Kms

Baker Place ground-set lights non-operational

00:10 Jul 28, 2019

Near 52.65983468405,-8.6273923013218, 0.27 Kms

Streetlights

21:55 Aug 11, 2019

Near 52.658881717832,-8.6115964821353, 0.87 Kms

Graffiti on Flyover

17:40 Aug 14, 2019

Near 52.643407611685,-8.6465248001089, 1.48 Kms

Over grown trees have narrowed the road

21:35 Aug 06, 2019

Near 52.685314,-8.620181, 1.62 Kms