Report: Street lighting fault

14:29 Apr 13 2019 Near Killakee View, Firhouse D24

Description
Light cowl to street lamp standard no 3 on Killakee Firhouse has fallen off, still intact in garden of no 17. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

That post has been logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Glass on Cycle Track

09:50 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.276836315648,-6.3498990197437, 0.13 Kms

Overgrown Trees Ballycullen Drive

12:09 Jul 22, 2019

Near Firhouse, 0.14 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:31 Aug 13, 2019

Near Junction of Killakee Green and Killakee Court Firhouse, 0.14 Kms

Trees blocking public lighting

18:12 Aug 11, 2019

Near Dodder Lawn Dodder Valley Park Firhouse, 0.15 Kms

Footpath completely blocked by bushes

14:05 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.274752,-6.346251, 0.15 Kms