Report: traffic light problem

20:08 Apr 14 2019 Near Burton Hall Road / Blackthorn Avenue,Stillorgan

Description
Traffic lights at junction of Burton Hall Road /Blackthorn Avenue need to be adjusted as lights change at same time to allow traffic proceed from both roads onto Burton hall Road heading towards Blackthorn Road , this causes alot of traffic problems and near misses due to both lanes of traffic are trying to get onto the opposite lane at same time and everyone is trying to zig zag in a very short distance. Lights need to be set to delay changing slightly for traffic coming from one side to allow road to clear a bit -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

traffic light problem

20:08 Apr 14, 2019

Near Burton Hall Road / Blackthorn Avenue,Stillorgan, 0 Kms

Illegal right turns

13:50 Mar 22, 2019

Near 53.274265,-6.193462, 0.45 Kms

Tree obstructing view of traffic lights for drivers

12:05 Apr 10, 2019

Near 53.264520797386,-6.2136506995562, 0.77 Kms

Illegal dumping on a weekly basis

08:53 Apr 01, 2019

, 0.8 Kms

Grass verge reinstatement

21:32 Mar 30, 2019

Near A94T6F9, 1.15 Kms