Report: Large pothole

09:50 Apr 15 2019 Near 53.415465,-6.265579

Description
A large pothole is starting to open up the road surface which is dangerous to cars and cyclists whom will have to swerve to avoid this large hole, please fix it quickly and properly and not your usual quick fix of a shovel of tar !

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33290
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 15 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Large pothole

09:50 Apr 15, 2019

Near 53.415465,-6.265579, 0 Kms

Potholes

10:05 Apr 15, 2019

Near 53.418680983619,-6.2613091667155, 0.28 Kms

Bus stop 7113 Northwood

11:18 Apr 10, 2019

Near Ballymun Road Northwood bus stop 7113, 0.69 Kms

Trees

13:05 Apr 06, 2019

Near 53.400607914723,-6.2605951197643, 1.05 Kms

Street light not working

20:37 Apr 15, 2019

Near Outside number 2 and 3 Lanesborough Grove. Dublin 11, 1.3 Kms