Report: Fence has blown down in wind

09:50 Apr 15 2019 Near 53.488255,-6.140297

Description
Wooden Fence at Field behind the Links has blown down onto the road. The fence was installed by Fingal Co Co and it is on council owned land. The road may become obstructed if the fence is blown onto it

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33291
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 15 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Fence has blown down in wind

09:50 Apr 15, 2019

Near 53.488255,-6.140297, 0 Kms

Road surface not returned to original standard.

22:31 Mar 28, 2019

Near Beaverstown Road, Donabate, Co Dublin., 0.32 Kms

Dumping Rogerstown Estuary

18:01 Apr 14, 2019

Near End of beaverstown road, 0.32 Kms

Dangerous/obstructive Tree

10:15 Mar 21, 2019

Near 53.48511,-6.149361, 0.43 Kms

Hydrant Sign Down

12:37 Mar 22, 2019

Near cois inbhir, 0.44 Kms