Report: Potholes

10:05 Apr 15 2019 Near 53.418680983619,-6.2613091667155

Description
The road is pot marked with potholes , with one large hole starting to break up the road surface and is a hazard to all road users .

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33292
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 15 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous road

09:10 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.427699315461,-6.2378963053002, 1.15 Kms

Roof damage

09:35 Sep 21, 2019

Near 53.401627115797,-6.2621078928351, 1.18 Kms

Dumping

23:03 Sep 27, 2019

Near St margarets court St margarets Road finglas d11, 1.25 Kms

Rubbish

20:10 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.406223095574,-6.2870857450024, 1.37 Kms

Street light on constantly

11:05 Sep 23, 2019

Near 53.402089371695,-6.2399586074292, 1.44 Kms