Report: dumping rubbish and burning on foreshore

10:05 Apr 15 2019 Near foreshore before martello tower

Description
this dumping of farm building waste is ongoing for many years, pallets ,plastic wrap, piping, batteries, furniture, -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

dumping rubbish and burning on foreshore

10:05 Apr 15, 2019

Near foreshore before martello tower, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Apr 05, 2019

Near N/A, 1.58 Kms

Broken Drain/Shore

14:55 Mar 25, 2019

Near 51.891513062062,-8.5983975674969, 2.53 Kms

Ditch needs filling

20:05 Mar 31, 2019

Near 51.906619909063,-8.5613940081484, 2.64 Kms

CAR ABANDONED

10:55 Mar 21, 2019

Near AYLSBURY BALLINCOLLIG, 3.07 Kms