Report: Illegal dumping

11:10 Apr 15 2019 Near 53.24333261699,-6.300708384358

Description
Large quantity of building/roofing material dumped on roadside at Cruagh Road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33293
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 14 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on of building/roofing material on the roadside at Cruagh Road.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

13:30 Jun 16, 2019

Near 53.252326,-6.321214, 1.05 Kms

Dumping off R115 in Dublin mountains

18:45 Jun 15, 2019

Near Layby on Piperstown Road near its junction with R115 (Military Road) in Dublin mountains, 1.72 Kms

Burning rubbish

21:37 Jun 10, 2019

Near Stocking Avenue Rathfarnham - halting site, 2 Kms

Stocking Avenue Dumping - CCTV needed!

11:48 May 23, 2019

Near Stocking Avenue - White Pines, 2.08 Kms

Daletree Road

16:40 Jun 17, 2019

Near 53.269777754394,-6.3358175254813, 2.33 Kms