Report: Rubbish bags

11:22 Apr 15 2019 Near st mark's crescent clondalkin

Description
Empty alcohol bottles dumped regularly behind wall on front of gate of farmers shop on St Mark's Crescent. Instead of using a bin this person keeps dumping his rubbish there.
Car dumped on road as well with english reg plates.

Footpath maintenance has never been completed on full road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 18 2019)
MOT/2019-APR/66697

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 7 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping and an abandoned vehicle on St. Marks Crescent, Clondlakin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. We have started the process on the abandoned vehicle which involves writing to the registered owner to determine what the plan is for this vehicle and to request it be removed from this location.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Rat sightings

15:30 May 18, 2020

Near 53.347127167021,-6.398934783087, 0.21 Kms

Rats

13:45 May 18, 2020

Near 53.347128908241,-6.3982988274879, 0.23 Kms

Newly planted tree uprooted

20:10 May 03, 2020

Near 53.3476,-6.398008, 0.26 Kms

Overgrown large tree

17:25 May 17, 2020

Near 15 Wheatfield Avenue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.37 Kms

Branches dangerously low

14:32 May 24, 2020

Near 17 oatfield avenue , Clondalkin, 0.4 Kms