Report: Cars abandoned

11:45 Apr 15 2019 Near 53.28620916883,-6.7565828532307

Description
2 X cars abondoned, white one for approx5-6months now, silver car for approx 3 weeks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33252
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Apr 16 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Apr 16 2019)
The make/model and registration numbers would be required in order to arrange for their removal, please contact the Environment Section, Kildare County Council on 045-980588 with these details and our Area Community Warden will investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light bulb gone

14:55 Jan 14, 2021

Near 10 maple Toft close, prosperous, co Kildare , 0.08 Kms

Pothole on the left

21:49 Jan 24, 2021

Near 53.267567934118,-6.7570208206806, 1.29 Kms

Huge Pothole

21:04 Jan 24, 2021

Near 53.260477482295,-6.7908504301169, 2.27 Kms

Huge Pothole on left side

21:04 Jan 24, 2021

Near 53.260477482295,-6.7908504301169, 2.27 Kms

Street light not working

10:04 Jan 12, 2021

Near 53.29469561604,-6.6949008543768, 2.61 Kms