Report: Street lights not working

12:20 Apr 15 2019 Near 51.658045708805,-9.264163710922

Description
The lights on the footpath and the road outside of my property are not working. This is both the lights on the footpath and on the road outside.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33294
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Apr 16 2019)
Lights on poles 1 - 5 Millbrook, Skibbereen Road are not taken in charge by Cork County Council. Contractor/Developer is responsible for fixing same. If these are not the lights in question, kindly submit pole numbers of faulty lights. These numbers are located on yellow stickers affixed to the relevant poles.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Election poster

11:52 Jun 05, 2019

Near Close to intersection of the R610 and L2489,, 10.67 Kms

Grass maintenance

09:50 Jun 11, 2019

Near Cushlawn close, 10.67 Kms

Unused signage

08:20 Jun 11, 2019

Near 51.575543046172,-9.0364918086658, 11.31 Kms

Trees

16:25 Jun 20, 2019

Near 51.723996285301,-8.8577951897122, 17.99 Kms

Pothole

16:20 Jun 20, 2019

Near 51.722228419862,-8.8544585216978, 18.1 Kms