Report: Park Railing broken

12:34 Apr 15 2019 Near Lanesborough Mews, Meakstown, Dublin 11

Description
The railings around Lanesborough Park are broken. It looks like 3 bolts have been removed, beside the ESB power block, near the water pump house in Lanesborough Park, opposite Lanesborough Mews. Can someone please investigate and resolve? Looks like it just needs a few nuts and bolts to fix. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 15 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Park Railing broken

12:34 Apr 15, 2019

Near Lanesborough Mews, Meakstown, Dublin 11, 0 Kms

Overflowing manhole

06:47 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53 lanesborough grove finglas, 0.17 Kms

Litter

08:08 Apr 10, 2019

Near Melville road just off jamestown roundabout finglas, 0.23 Kms

Street light not working

20:37 Apr 15, 2019

Near Outside number 2 and 3 Lanesborough Grove. Dublin 11, 0.24 Kms

Litter(old litter)

08:10 Mar 21, 2019

Near 53.398805159631,-6.2911241004133, 0.29 Kms