Report: Dangerous road surafce

13:13 Apr 15 2019 Near Dromclough

Description
Pot holes and bad surface to road at junction and bend in road towards finuge -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Apr 15 2019)
This matter has been forwarded to the Listowel Municipal District Office for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous road surafce

13:13 Apr 15, 2019

Near Dromclough, 0 Kms

Dangerous road surafce

13:10 Apr 15, 2019

Near moutcoal, 0.48 Kms

road condition Banemore, Listowel.

09:52 Mar 21, 2019

Near Banemore, Listowel., 1.85 Kms

POTHOLE

16:43 Mar 29, 2019

Near LISTOWEL, 3.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Apr 13, 2019

Near R523, Co. Kerry, IrelandnullIreland, 4.64 Kms