Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Apr 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
Corner of Eugene street! More bags! Ripped open!. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 15 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 16 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 16 April 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Trip hazard on pavement

20:05 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.332311,-6.287036, 0.24 Kms

Large pile of household waste at bus stop

12:15 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.332787744785,-6.2899644218874, 0.24 Kms

Beanbag dumped

11:55 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.330571444766,-6.2838762150055, 0.38 Kms

Illegal dumping in lane off Crumlin Road

12:35 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.331766983415,-6.2951223397818, 0.44 Kms

Mattress and household refuse

16:40 Jun 20, 2020

Near 53.334604815426,-6.2981540873071, 0.47 Kms