Report: Rubbish Dumped

14:50 Apr 15 2019 Near HaydenÂ’s lane Adamstown, Dublin

Description
Dumped on road blocking one lane -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 3 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping/litter. This has been referred to the Litter Warden for inspection and a further response will issue shortly.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal traveller encampment

14:55 Jun 07, 2019

Near 53.333969189731,-6.4484919160132, 0.02 Kms

Dumping around Hayden's Lane near Adamstown

11:51 May 24, 2019

Near Hayden's Lane, Adamstown, along bicycle / pedestrian route to Grand Canal, 0.07 Kms

Grass verges not cut

21:05 May 31, 2019

Near 53.336533427018,-6.4438157518074, 0.28 Kms

Ditch and grass cutting

14:18 Jun 19, 2019

Near Tandy's Lane Adamstown, 0.38 Kms

Illegal Dumping

11:25 Jun 11, 2019

Near 53.33951417149,-6.4394386052985, 0.55 Kms