Report: Inadequate Road Junction Adamstown Road - Somerton

15:01 Apr 15 2019 Near Adamstown Road - Somerton Junction

Description
Photo evidence to support last observations regarding painted island over junction. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 16 2019)
This location will be inspected for the April Traffic Correspondence Meeting. I have added the photographic evidence to the file.

I will correspond with you following that meeting.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Land Use Planning  (May 2 2019)
Our Ref: FEB/66166

I refer to your query in relation to inadequate Road Junction Adamstown Road - Somerton.

This matter was examined and then discussed at our Traffic Correspondence Meeting held on the 17th April, 2019.

It was reported that the developer is conditioned to put in a right turn lane in the markings at this junction.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Path defect

17:11 Aug 18, 2019

Near 7 & 8 Elderberry,Finnstown Priory,Lucan,Co.Dublin, 0.09 Kms

Tree Maintenance

17:15 Aug 18, 2019

Near Lucan Co.Dublin, 0.27 Kms

Litter on Street

09:40 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.337467754757,-6.4500916197987, 0.35 Kms

BLOCKED DRAINS ON CASTLEGATE CHASE AND CASTLEGATE GREEN

22:23 Jul 29, 2019

Near -6.45924, 53.33870, 0.36 Kms

Blocked drains at 24 Castlegate Chase, Adamstown

10:06 Jul 30, 2019

Near -6.45759, 53.33825, 0.36 Kms