Report: Rugged Lane,rubbish

15:02 Apr 15 2019 Near Rugged Lane,Porterstown,Dublin 15

Description
Hi,there is a large black bag of rubbish dumped on Rugged Lane,Dublin 15. It's half way down on the left hand side. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Apr 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal grass dumping - please erect No Dumping signs

11:46 May 12, 2020

Near Riverwood Court near Riverwood Hall gates, Carpenterstown, 0.77 Kms

hazardous unfilled exploratory holes

18:09 May 07, 2020

Near Riverswood Road, Carpenterstown, dublin 15, 0.78 Kms

Verge cutting

18:10 May 11, 2020

Near 53.381071621675,-6.4018128226725, 0.84 Kms

Bedding Plants

14:56 May 12, 2020

Near Corner of Warren Green, Carpenterstown Road, 0.87 Kms

Street Lighting

01:20 May 14, 2020

Near 55 Beech Park Lucan, 0.9 Kms