Report: Tree lifting the Path.

15:25 Apr 15 2019 Near 53.289798645313,-6.2876555483986

Description
Tree on street is overgrown, Roots are taking up the path and impacting the wall. Loose gravel from where tree is lifting the path.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33297
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Apr 17 2019)
Willbrook Lawn was listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in the estate was undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary were then carried out. This work was completed in 2017.

Your query regarding the footpath has been referred to the Roads Department. Kind Regards, Public Realm.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 25 2019)
Mot/2019-apr/66762

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working on Whitechurch Road

19:35 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.289979,-6.286677, 0.04 Kms

Street light fault

12:10 Oct 09, 2019

Near 53.291661172715,-6.2872558520599, 0.13 Kms

Tree and Roots

14:05 Sep 29, 2019

Near 53.292276004296,-6.291954447662, 0.25 Kms

Fallen Tree Branch

13:55 Oct 01, 2019

Near 1 Hermitage Drive, 0.3 Kms

Lights not working on Whitechurch Road

00:10 Sep 24, 2019

Near 53.284134985541,-6.2856422132923, 0.4 Kms