Report: Grass not cut in certain areas around Castlebar

21:20 Apr 15 2019 Near 53.857211016626,-9.2847192532962

Description
The grass has been cut in a good few areas of Castlebar but not here(marked on map),the area near the round about,N5 approach road to Castlebar and the area of grass near Cathal duffys. very bad looking now as its very long

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33306
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Hedge so overgrown forcing people to walk on main road

22:40 Aug 11, 2019

Near 53.851565920302,-9.2940855415498, 0.55 Kms

Cycle lanes not useable due dirt/small stones

22:35 Aug 11, 2019

Near 53.848198907593,-9.3025398643642, 0.96 Kms

Illegal Dumping

20:11 Jul 26, 2019

Near 53.875995, -9.300689, 1.45 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:17 Jul 25, 2019

Near (53.8747277, -9.2996233) SARNAUGHT, CASTLEBAR, CO. MAYO, 2.04 Kms

Potholes

23:52 Jul 26, 2019

Near Drunganagh East, Manulla,Castlebar, Co.Mayo, 5.55 Kms