Report: Street light

11:10 Apr 16 2019 Near 53.526170308381,-6.1629409383155

Description
Street light facing no 9 Saddlers Place on small roundabout flickers on occasionally but mostly off.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33312
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 17 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Footpath main st. Lusk

11:59 May 13, 2020

Near North Main st. Lusk across fro HSE clinic, 0.15 Kms

River - debris

23:10 May 02, 2020

Near 53.529671043858,-6.160230932119, 0.27 Kms

Water Leak. Skerries Road, Lusk

20:13 May 25, 2020

Near Main Street / Skerries Road, Lusk, Co. Dublin., 0.28 Kms

Playground information sign

23:10 May 02, 2020

Near 53.530132943415,-6.1613053554779, 0.28 Kms

Manhole/service covers

23:20 May 02, 2020

Near 53.530702342189,-6.1647447002612, 0.32 Kms