Report: Rubbish dumped

11:20 Apr 16 2019 Near 53.317685273394,-6.3793660931698

Description
An empty wheelie bin has been dumped at the top of Saint Brigid's Cottages at the turn to the Lane. It does not belong to anyone on the road, the address is clear to see on the label.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33324
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 17 2019)
Email Sent to depot

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Tree overgrown cracking path/blocking path

16:10 May 01, 2019

Near Woodford Rise, clondalkin, 0.14 Kms

Trees

16:48 May 02, 2019

Near 41 Alpine Heights, 0.27 Kms

Dead tree

11:44 May 22, 2019

Near 32 Saint Johns lawn clondalkin, 0.34 Kms

Illegal dumping

12:20 May 07, 2019

Near 53.32318711355,-6.3803451646113, 0.38 Kms

DEAD CAT X 2

13:41 Apr 25, 2019

Near Naas Road, 0.49 Kms