Report: Poor Condition of Footpath

11:55 Apr 16 2019 Near 53.331741690271,-6.2548585311356

Description
The footpath along canal has become significantly degraded, especially around the utility covers, and is now uneven enough to potentially cause a pedestrian to trip if theyÂ’re not watching their footing.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33326
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 16 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 17 April 2019 to inspect the footpath at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Footpath Repair

14:16 Aug 16, 2019

Near 18 Northbrook Avenue, Dublin, 0.27 Kms

Overgrown trees

09:54 Aug 09, 2019

Near Fonthill Road, 0.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Potholes, dangerously uneven surface

22:13 Jul 24, 2019

Near Merrion St Upper, 0.51 Kms

Uneven surface on bike lane Grove Road, Rathmines

13:58 Aug 01, 2019

Near Grove Road, Rathmines, 0.53 Kms