Report: All Street Lights not Working

12:10 Apr 16 2019 Near 52.05683,-9.643239

Description
Dear Sir / Madam,

All Street Lights leading upto Beaufort Church carpark not working after a stormy night on saturday. The Carpark is very dark when patrions leave the church can prevent a potential accident. Will need to be urgently be fixed please.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33327
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Apr 16 2019)
This matter has been forwarded to the Municipal District Office for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Air / Odour

17:34 Jul 24, 2019

Near N/A, 4.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Aug 08, 2019

Near N/A, 5.68 Kms

Additional speed ramp request

18:15 Aug 03, 2019

Near 52.051146615325,-9.5019482194654, 6.02 Kms

Overloaded truck dropping large amounts of rubbish all along the Glenbeigh to Killorglin Road.

18:29 Jul 22, 2019

Near Glenbeigh To Killorglin Road., 6.89 Kms

Drinking Water

14:05 Aug 11, 2019

Near N/A, 8.32 Kms