Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Apr 16 2019 Near N/A

Description
Corner of Eugene street. More strewn rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 16 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 17 April 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Apr 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.53 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 May 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.72 Kms

Air / Odour

14:04 May 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.85 Kms

Abandoned Car

14:40 May 07, 2020

Near 53.330203147825,-6.2683228981463, 0.85 Kms

Broken waer valve cover

22:15 May 20, 2020

Near 53.335648992258,-6.265326447662, 0.89 Kms