Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Apr 16 2019 Near N/A

Description
dumped concrete rubble and tyres. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Apr 16 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tipperary County Council (Apr 17 2019)
Please note that I could not log on Environmental complaints due to not having enough information in relation to where exactly the dumping has taken place. I note that it is the area of Borrisokane/Cloughjordan but I would need more exact information. If further information can be given please contact us on either 0761 06 5000 or email customerservice@tipperarycoco.ie. Kind Regards Rosanne Hunt
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 May 07, 2019

Near N/A, 6.53 Kms

Election poster Obstruction

16:48 Apr 30, 2019

Near Horseleap Village Co Offaly, 9.97 Kms

Abandoned vehicle

09:23 May 01, 2019

Near In the Ard Na Greine Estate in Roscrea, 10.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 May 08, 2019

Near N/A, 14.48 Kms

Path broken up outside 63 Yellow Walls Road

12:57 May 13, 2019

Near 63 Yellow Walls Road, 14.48 Kms