Report: Pedestrian lights too slow

13:35 Apr 16 2019 Near 53.314525034552,-6.2823949484117

Description
The wait time on the pedestrian lights at Terenure Rd North/Ashdale Rd junction is excessively long. It is dangerous with the bend in the road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33330
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 16 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 17 April 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste dumped

14:30 May 14, 2019

Near 53.314631933418,-6.2820538603816, 0.02 Kms

Waste dumped

09:05 May 12, 2019

Near 53.312714004294,-6.2793648378749, 0.18 Kms

Graffiti

14:16 Apr 30, 2019

Near Terenure Road East, 0.29 Kms

Damaged cycle lane

17:15 May 20, 2019

Near 53.311252077487,-6.2780021343083, 0.29 Kms

Dangerous road surface

15:33 Apr 29, 2019

Near Southbound outside Eagle House Pub, 0.3 Kms