Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Apr 16 2019 Near N/A

Description
front of bay lane quarry sofa and other rubbish dumped. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 16 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Concrete spillage on road - Dangerous

15:18 Jul 08, 2020

Near North Road, between TJ Mahonys and Dogs trust opposide cottage, 1.16 Kms

Litter illegal dumping

18:45 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.422287948256,-6.3821621686206, 1.18 Kms

Damaged Fence / Gate

10:05 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.422899302867,-6.3833500588013, 1.22 Kms

Illegal Dumping

10:05 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.423014383119,-6.3838650285567, 1.24 Kms

Damaged Fence

10:05 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.422912089577,-6.3839723312902, 1.24 Kms