Report: Ten piles of bulky rubbish in Griffeen Valley Park

13:56 Apr 16 2019 Near Griffeen Valley Park

Description
Ten piles of rubbish have been dumped in separate areas in this park. Also rubbish in Hayden's Lane again. Park cameras are useless. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 3 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in Griffeen Valley Park, Lucan.

In order for the Litter Warden to carry out an inspection, we would require a location within the park where this rubbish is dumped as it is quiet a large park. The Litter Wardens office can be contacted on 01-4149220.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Speed ramps

14:03 Jul 31, 2019

Near Adamstown park, adamstown lucan, 0.06 Kms

Additional speed ramps adamstown park lucan

13:23 Aug 15, 2019

Near Adamstown park, Adamstown Lucan, 0.06 Kms

Additional speed ramps adamstown park lucan

18:19 Aug 15, 2019

Near Adamstown park, Adamstown Lucan, 0.06 Kms

Litter on Street

09:40 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.337467754757,-6.4500916197987, 0.28 Kms

Badly Broken path/cycle track

10:21 Aug 22, 2019

Near Cycle path leading from Hansted estate Lucan, Co. Dublin over railway bridge to Kilsaran Concrete., 0.3 Kms