Report: Faulty Street Light

14:25 Apr 16 2019 Near 53.187016004306,-6.1299365495144

Description
Pole No. 4 Out side No 38 Elgin Wood

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33331
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Apr 18 2019)
Thank you for your comment.

I have Successfully logged a fault against street light number 4 in Elgin Wood Bray. A lighting engineer will be dispatched shortly. The Job Number for this fault is 15164 please keep a record of this number and quote it in any future correspondence
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown bushes and trees

08:15 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.182866884053,-6.1173623288276, 0.59 Kms

Deteriorating footpath

12:07 Aug 22, 2019

Near Glenlucan, Bray, side of No. 32, 0.94 Kms

Street lamp

10:32 Aug 13, 2019

Near Headlands, Putland Road, Bray, 1.37 Kms

2 huge potholes

10:45 Jul 31, 2019

Near 53.201670067109,-6.1052098941839, 1.44 Kms

Light out the end of Newcourt road, entrance to Grosvenor Park

22:55 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.195651,-6.094681, 1.58 Kms