Report: Road Surface

15:36 Apr 16 2019 Galway Road,Monksland, Athlone, Co Roscommon

Description
Road surface outside property annually maintained by house owners.

This issue was raised last year with a promise for works.

Aged 80+ years old residents with chronic health are unable to continue and anxious the area will deteriorate.

This area has no maintenance from council since the motorway opened. It is Roscommon co council property.

A surface clean and tarmac materials, could be a solution to preventing this on-going safety concern.

I'm a Jacqui Thaker 0879020891,daughter of Terry and Mary 0872128872,who have today repeated their concerns.

Pls contact the Terry Mary or myself, for further details.

We hope you can attend to this previously raised issue

All the best.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown hedges by southbound cycle lane

13:45 Jul 16, 2019

Near 53.424640355116,-7.9012291578877, 3.55 Kms

Grass Cutting please

16:11 Jul 01, 2019

Near roscommon, 8.59 Kms

Blocked cycle track

20:34 Jul 03, 2019

Near Tober, Co Offaly, 13.34 Kms

Dangerous road Doory tullamore

15:00 Jul 01, 2019

Near Doory tullamore R35kh67, 17.53 Kms

Diesel spill river Shannon Ballyleague

23:13 Jul 14, 2019

Near Ballyleague co Roscommon, 18.29 Kms