Report: Dumping of rubbish

16:15 Apr 16 2019 Near 53.281766344459,-6.4030050579466

Description
4 sacks of household rubbish Dumped on grass area in cul de sac. Happening every week or two now just before bin day.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33332
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 3 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Russell Close, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out previous inspections of the area and referred all dumped rubbish to our Public Realm section for removal. The Litter Warden will carry out further inspections of any rubbish dumped on this road.

As this is a regular occurrence, if anyone is aware who is carrying out the dumping if they can contact the Litter Wardens office on 01-4149220.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti

16:25 Apr 23, 2019

Near Russell Square Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.14 Kms

Graffiti

09:35 Apr 23, 2019

Near 53.282930319405,-6.4066025852351, 0.17 Kms

Dumping in Jobstown Park and Glenshane Drive

08:55 May 07, 2019

Near 53.283135,-6.398242, 0.22 Kms

Grass uncut and bin bags

13:05 Apr 23, 2019

Near 53.284926,-6.401532, 0.23 Kms

Grass still uncut

11:10 May 02, 2019

Near 53.284926,-6.401532, 0.23 Kms