Report: Street sweeping

23:05 Apr 16 2019 Near 53.343319485963,-6.451964450317

Description
There has been no street sweeping or sweeping of the cyclepath from Finnstown junction to Hayden's lane for weeks. The Castlethorn roadsweeper operates on Tandy's Lane only now. Please sweep the road for cycling,grit now 40cm out from kerb, and sweep the clcle path up to railway bridge.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33338
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 17 2019)
Road sweeping is due to be done in this area on 30/04/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Grass never cut by council

21:20 Jul 02, 2019

Near 53.340806220831,-6.4512969411371, 0.18 Kms

Grafitti on road sign

16:55 Jul 11, 2019

Near 53.342091916239,-6.443215396072, 0.37 Kms

Safety Risk - hedge too high

21:30 Jul 16, 2019

Near 53.339663156933,-6.4439417724609, 0.42 Kms

Abandoned Car

20:49 Jun 25, 2019

Near Castlegate Green, Adamstown, 0.43 Kms

Dangerous Boundary Wall

22:20 Jul 01, 2019

Near SDCC Hillcrest, Lucan, 0.47 Kms