Report: Faded double yellow lines

10:11 Apr 17 2019 Near Old County Road, Crumlin.

Description
Can the double yellow lines on Old County Road be repainted as the amount of double parked cars there is getting out of control? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 17 April 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned cars

13:50 May 28, 2019

Near 53.318549732271,-6.3106933828578, 0.7 Kms

Bushes growing over path

11:05 May 29, 2019

Near 53.322625,-6.288487, 0.7 Kms

Skip

10:40 Jun 12, 2019

Near 53.323056558442,-6.3212607764457, 0.81 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jun 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.85 Kms

Street in bad condition and Grafitti Mallin Avenue

11:25 Jun 20, 2019

Near 53.337686376497,-6.2912494892418, 0.85 Kms