Report: Water

10:20 Apr 17 2019 Near N/A

Description
Water has been bubbling out of this water meter for last few days. Leak?. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Water -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 18 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 18 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Irish Water are in charge of water in the public are. Please contact 1850278278
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

18:20 Jun 08, 2019

Near 53.357538664553,-6.2894104414262, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Jun 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 Jun 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Jun 18, 2019

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jun 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms