Report: Terrible road surface

10:45 Apr 17 2019 Near 53.254508,-6.119159

Description
Road surface is abysmally poor! Potholes, bad resurfacing jobs and broken road markings make this road a complete safety hazard. A total resurfacing job is required.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33343
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Terrible road surface

10:45 Apr 17, 2019

Near 53.254508,-6.119159, 0 Kms

Street lights not working in darkness for over 3 weeks

17:55 Apr 15, 2019

Near 53.252311895947,-6.1281432505339, 0.4 Kms

Blocked drains

15:40 Apr 11, 2019

Near 53.26392248965,-6.1110285653835, 0.73 Kms

Air / Odour

22:20 Mar 28, 2019

Near N/A, 0.74 Kms

Air / Odour

21:20 Mar 29, 2019

Near N/A, 0.75 Kms