Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 Apr 17 2019 Near N/A

Description
couches dumped on scenic walk. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 30 2019)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Water

12:20 Jun 08, 2019

Near N/A, 3.06 Kms

Street lights not working

22:20 May 25, 2019

Near 53.427625098504,-7.9442772920901, 5.04 Kms

Grafitti

08:04 May 23, 2019

Athlone, 5.1 Kms

Terrible footpath extension

20:38 Jun 06, 2019

Near Athlone, 5.63 Kms

Two street lights not working

22:50 May 25, 2019

Near 53.425307689598,-7.9875943472201, 6.61 Kms