Report: slabs uneven

12:09 Apr 17 2019 Near interesection of townsend street and tara street

Description
The dips in the footpath leading up to the pedestrian lights need to be fixed as the slabs are a trip hazard. Every morning I walk up that way with a blind lady. She could easily fall if I was not there to accompany her. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 18 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 18 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 18 April 2019 to inspect the footpath at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

slabs uneven

12:09 Apr 17, 2019

Near interesection of townsend street and tara street, 0 Kms

Dangerous Potholes on Pearse St.

22:20 Apr 09, 2019

Near 53.34442911498,-6.2512739776804, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Mar 25, 2019

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms

light notworking

12:23 Mar 21, 2019

Near opposite entrance to st. brigids churc h, 0.33 Kms

Footpath too narrow

12:10 Mar 27, 2019

Near 53.350498097656,-6.2507203970621, 0.36 Kms