Report: Road sweeper

12:15 Apr 17 2019 Near 53.64537758003,-6.6624423467787

Description
As the council have taken charge of the estate. Could we please request the street sweeper truck comes to estate as sweeps all roads where possible

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33345
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Apr 18 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. A report has been sent to our Transportation Department for Attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Road sweeper

12:15 Apr 17, 2019

Near 53.64537758003,-6.6624423467787, 0 Kms

Street light

01:35 Mar 28, 2019

Near 53.646083844197,-6.6620867082414, 0.05 Kms

Street light

17:56 Apr 12, 2019

Near C15N56R, 0.13 Kms

VERY Large Pot hole

22:40 Apr 09, 2019

Near 53.644070342464,-6.6590573380772, 0.17 Kms

Tesco Trolley

16:05 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.646309,-6.667586, 0.22 Kms