Report: Ashtown Canal Bridge Repair

12:57 Apr 17 2019 Near Ashtown Level Crossing Canal Bridge

Description
See attached photo. Passing the same site every day I could see a deterioration in the stonework. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 18 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Ashtown Canal Bridge Repair

12:57 Apr 17, 2019

Near Ashtown Level Crossing Canal Bridge, 0 Kms

Footpath repair

09:10 Apr 05, 2019

Near 53.37045720801,-6.3195190918422, 0.64 Kms

loose horse

16:08 Apr 08, 2019

Near rathoath road, 0.8 Kms

Hole in the footpath

13:15 Apr 02, 2019

Near 53.36608914496,-6.3116024881266, 1.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Apr 06, 2019

Near N/A, 1.09 Kms