Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Apr 17 2019 Near N/A

Description
two black sacks, one white sack on entrance to rathgarogue village
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Apr 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been logged under ENV COMP 114489354 for the attention of the clean up crew.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Very poor condition

11:10 May 21, 2019

Near 52.417194853532,-7.0124138095881, 6.73 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 May 28, 2019

Near N/A, 7.03 Kms

Spreading/fill of contaminated material

10:52 Jun 10, 2019

Near Gaulstown, Co. Kilkenny, 10.75 Kms

Leaking pipe

20:41 May 22, 2019

Kiltealy. Co. Wexford, 10.78 Kms

Mattress dumped

17:24 Jun 12, 2019

Near R702 just before Carlow/Wexford border, 10.85 Kms