Report: Dangerous branch

14:43 Apr 17 2019 Near Abbey park

Description
For the last few weeks there has been a very large branch that has separated from a tree. ItÂ’s simply resting on other branches but strong winds could easily shift it. ItÂ’s located in a frequently used green on the edge of a man made walkway -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Apr 23 2019)
This matter has been referred to the Area Office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 May 26, 2019

Near N/A, 2.43 Kms

Overgrown rose bed at entrance to Riverwood Estate

18:15 May 25, 2019

Near In front of pillars at entrance to Riverwood Estate, 7.73 Kms

Telecom Eireann loose manhole cover

12:25 Jun 13, 2019

Near R331, 7.73 Kms

Illegal dumping

22:25 Jun 06, 2019

Near 53.167565224299,-8.3030502730775, 8.51 Kms

Street lighting

13:45 May 26, 2019

Near 53.39821060322,-8.3314352928921, 9.47 Kms