Report: Street light not working

15:05 Apr 17 2019 Near 53.403207,-6.386843

Description
Street light number 34 and street light number 36 not working in castlecurragh vale,mulhuddart,dublin 15.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33259
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 23 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken railings

16:30 Jun 16, 2019

Near 53.403117198741,-6.3892982414037, 0.1 Kms

Grass verge

18:55 Jun 18, 2019

Near 53.404329537448,-6.3929833949175, 0.26 Kms

Dumped bin and bathroom sink

23:20 May 23, 2019

Near 53.402191898025,-6.393164549025, 0.27 Kms

Street light is still broken

23:39 Jun 11, 2019

Near Brookhaven rise blanchardstown, 0.32 Kms

Cobble locking ramp

12:55 May 22, 2019

Near 53.399777866998,-6.3804970289146, 0.35 Kms