Report: Dead trees

16:41 Apr 17 2019 Near Cherry Garth Rivervalley Swords

Description
Two dead trees in Cherry Garth Rivervalley one outside number 46 and other outside number 32 the one outside 32 looks like it could fall as the roots are lifting -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 23 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Lamppost not working

21:10 Sep 02, 2019

Near 53.449314,-6.241536, 0.29 Kms

Broken street light

21:31 Sep 08, 2019

Near 85 cherry Avenue swords, 0.3 Kms

Street light

21:32 Sep 08, 2019

Near 85 cherry Avenue swords, 0.3 Kms

Illegal dumping

20:25 Sep 02, 2019

Near 53.449052,-6.241774, 0.31 Kms

Roundabout Needs Maintenance

08:15 Aug 29, 2019

Near 53.450438076042,-6.2452494835536, 0.34 Kms