Report: Littering incl Dog poo

07:56 Apr 18 2019 Near 80 Red Arches Rd 80 Red Arches Rd, The Coast, Dublin 13, https://maps.app.goo.gl/GWFcCozhuWUYD7229

Description
In the coast development, along the stretch that connects The Coast and Red Arches, people litter the place including bags of dog poo. Very upsetting for anyone who has to walk through.

Management company says it's not their ground, it would be Fingal. Can you install and manage litter bins please. We would appreciate it. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (May 10 2019)
Location will be examined for suitability of a street bin
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

16:00 May 15, 2019

Near Brookstone Road, Baldoyle, Dublin 13 light number ETI44, 0.25 Kms

Street light broken

12:04 May 17, 2019

Near Brookstone Road, Baldoyle, Dublin 13 light number ET044, 0.25 Kms

Deep pothole

14:10 May 02, 2019

Near 53.397168032883,-6.1428780150736, 0.28 Kms

Request

14:40 Apr 24, 2019

Near jct willie nolan and college st, 0.44 Kms

Dangerous broken branches,Abbey Park

11:41 Apr 27, 2019

Near Abbey park, baldoyle, d13, 0.46 Kms