Report: Illegal dumping

12:15 Apr 18 2019 Near 53.600745782963,-6.2122916567221

Description
Washing machine etc dumped at entrance to field.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33364
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 18 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

14:10 Apr 27, 2019

Near 53.603206,-6.200653, 0.51 Kms

Street Lighting

10:11 May 20, 2019

Near Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, 0.75 Kms

Dumping

12:35 May 22, 2019

Near Bremore Pastures Crescent, Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, 0.76 Kms

3 cars abandoned in 50m radius

19:25 Apr 25, 2019

Near 53.611588462446,-6.198670965442, 0.93 Kms

Election posters

10:04 Apr 26, 2019

Near Naul Road Balbriggan, Station St Balbriggan, 1.01 Kms