Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Apr 18 2019 Near N/A

Description
approx 10 black bags dumped beside river at Kelly's bridge. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads Department) (Nov 27 2019)
Your comment has been noted and this was referred to Environment Enforcement. Regards, SS, Environment, 27/11/19
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 02, 2020

Near N/A, 4.87 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jun 29, 2020

Near N/A, 5.32 Kms

Collapsed drain across road

22:05 Jun 28, 2020

Near 52.834458455645,-7.2782455984854, 7.3 Kms

SION ROAD STREET LIGHT OUT

16:23 Jun 08, 2020

Near SION ROAD, 11.94 Kms

Pigeons and huge build up their excrement on path. Accident will happen on road.

15:07 Jun 05, 2020

Near Barrack Street, Kilkenny City, 12.93 Kms