Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Apr 18 2019 Near N/A

Description
Shopping trolley with rubbish dumped on side of path. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 18 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 18 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 18 April 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Bins abandoned on footpath causing obstruction

00:20 May 07, 2019

Near 53.323246554321,-6.2610639225307, 0.16 Kms

Streetlight not working

16:35 Apr 25, 2019

Near 53.323118387497,-6.2613857876125, 0.17 Kms

Clothes strewn abandoned house

19:15 Apr 30, 2019

Near 53.327197,-6.262927, 0.18 Kms

Pedestrian lights too slow

11:40 May 07, 2019

Near 53.326859997272,-6.2648617738516, 0.23 Kms

Broken glass blackspot

11:40 May 07, 2019

Near 53.326950991962,-6.2651643336912, 0.24 Kms