Report: Rubbish dumped

14:10 Apr 18 2019 Near 53.358301959476,-6.2879009211602

Description
Black bags of rubbish and other stuff dumped next to white boarding beside lidl.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33367
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 18 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 18 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 18 April 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Cycle lane

01:25 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.357493959138,-6.2893213809178, 0.08 Kms

Gully blocked and causes flooding of street

01:50 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.360096842199,-6.2870437101434, 0.13 Kms

Weeds not properly removed

01:45 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.360199282524,-6.287451398727, 0.13 Kms

Graffiti on street pole

01:55 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.36020905736,-6.2875321620384, 0.13 Kms

Street needs sweeping

01:50 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.360314536709,-6.2880361274788, 0.14 Kms